Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login


Tria Wakeman

Other Names: XJ-3

Universe of origin: MLaaTR

Species: Sentient Android

Affiliation: Her Family

Appearance: Tria wears a bow upon her head and a toga style long skirt around her waist. She often lacks discernible feet. She has the number "3" stamped on her left shoulder.

Personality:  Tria is a very shy and timid girl. And a bit of a flower child. She loves nothing better than to be in nice quiet natural settings where people don't scream when her head floats off. She finds that annoying if anything.

Powers and Abilities:

Robotic Physiology: As a sentient android of the XJ series, she has superhuman capabilities such as strength, speed, durability, intelligence and flight, as well as an assortment of built in weaponry and tools that seems to be more than should logically be contained inside their bodies, which can shift and rearrange to deploy said weapons.

Modular Body: Her body is made up of 108 independent drones linked to a central network, allowing her to engage in reconnaissance, infiltration, and support for her sisters.

Weaknesses:

Disassembling Compulsion: She has an error deep into her AI coding, a compulsion to disengage her parts. Though her upgraded form being made of numerous drones has mitigated the disadvantages of this to a large degree, it still only takes one solid hit to scatter her parts like bowling pins during a strike.
No comments have been added yet.

Add a Comment:
 
×

:iconcaspeif: More from Caspeif


More from DeviantArt



Details

Submitted on
October 31, 2016
Image Size
76.2 KB
Resolution
600×1108
Link
Thumb

Stats

Views
28
Favourites
1 (who?)
Comments
0
×