Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login


Beth Wakeman

Other Names: XJ-2

Universe of origin: MLaaTR

Species: Sentient Android

Affiliation: Her Family

Appearance: Beth, no doubt thanks to Sheldon's influence in the upgrade, is dressed in a goth-loli style. Her "hair" has a single ponytail, and her right eye is black and covered in circuit patterns. She has "2" stamped on her left shoulder.

Personality: Beth is a relatively curious, if somewhat meek, middle school student. Which usually means that she's stuck acting as Joy's sidekick most of the time. Luckily, she at least has enough guts to reign Joy in when situations get way over their heads, which is pretty much always.

Powers and Abilities:

Robotic Physiology: As a sentient android of the XJ series, she has superhuman capabilities such as strength, speed, durability, intelligence and flight, as well as an assortment of built in weaponry and tools that seems to be more than should logically be contained inside their bodies, which can shift and rearrange to deploy said weapons.

Ranged Weaponry: Beth is the ranged weapon expert of the sisters. She has guns galore, missile launchers, and satellite strike controls at her disposal.

Targeting System: Her right eye is an extremely advanced targeting system.

Weaknesses:

Hiccups: An issue that carried over from before her upgrade, sometimes, when she is scared or startled, she gets the hiccups, loses control of her shoulder gun and fires uncontrollably.

Melee Weakness: While a number of Beth’s weapons could be used at close range if necessary, she has few specifically designed for targets in close proximity.
No comments have been added yet.

Add a Comment:
 
×

:iconcaspeif: More from Caspeif


More from DeviantArt



Details

Submitted on
October 31, 2016
Image Size
109 KB
Resolution
600×1342
Link
Thumb

Stats

Views
45
Favourites
1 (who?)
Comments
0
×